Red Raspberry oil Benefits
Red Rasperry oil is considered to an excellent anti-oxidant and contains 83% essential fatty acids.It has high level of vitamin E which we have already discussed in our cosmetic dictionary before here.
1.Raspberry oil is known more for its prevention of gingivitis , rashes and eczema and is used in skin creams , bath oils and tooth paste.
Avocado oil in Cosmetics – Wise She Reader Question
Role of Mineral oil in Cosmetics – Wise She Cosmetic Dictionary
Alcohol in cosmetics – Introducing Wise She Cosmetic Dictionary Sodium Borate and Boric Acid in cosmetics – Wise She cosmetic dictionary
Important night cream ingredients required to keep skin wrinkle free and youthful